Scholarship Winners 2015


 

Bentley Owens Scholarship Recipients
Gage Campbell Killen Northwest Shoals Community College Carpentry
Robert Lewis Bessemer Lawson State Community College HVACR
Gerald Williams Birmingham Lawson State Community College HVACR
Malone-McQueen Scholarship Recipients
Zaccheus Jackson Selma Wallace Community College-Selma Masonry
Joseph Mims, Jr. Montgomery Wallace State Community College Masonry
Jessie Shelton, Jr. Selma Wallace Community College-Selma Masonry
Ahmad Wilson Tallassee Wallace State Community College Masonry
Joshua Wright Minter Wallace Community College-Selma Masonry
General Fund Scholarship Recipients
Dustin Andrews Jacksonville Gadsden State Community College Carpentry
Collin Andres Albertville Northeast AL Community College Drafting & Design
Quentario Aull Tuscaloosa Wallace State Community College Masonry
Aaron Baird Alabaster Auburn University Civil Engineering
Denardo Ballard Northport Shelton State HVACR
Reginald Battles Athens Tuskegee University Civil Engineering
Brandon Bowman Rainbow City Gadsden State Community College Electrical Technology
Joshua Brown Vinemont Wallace State Community College Drafting & Desgin
Forrest Bryant Cullman Auburn University Building Science
Shane Bursell Hanceville Wallace State Community College HVACR
Daniell Burton Vestavia Hills University of Alabama Construction Engineering
Javier Canales Helena Jefferson State Community College Architecture
Geraldo Carey Birmingham Lawson State Community College Building Construction
Brandon Carter Sumiton University of Alabama -Birmingham Electrical Engineering
Megan Chesnut Anniston Auburn University Building Science
Joshua Clark Oxford Gadsden State Community College -Ayers Electrical Technology
Allen Conradi Opelika Auburn University Building Science
David Davidson West Blocton Shelton State Community College HVACR
Patrick Dreher Pelham Auburn University Landscape Design & Accounting
Gary Durbin Auburn Auburn University Building Science
Mary Dussett Sawyerville Shelton State Community College HVACR
Summer Faulkner Albertville Gadsden State Community College Carpentry
Ja’Queze Fitzgerald Birmingham Alabama A&M Carpentry
Clay Gardner Boaz Gadsden State Community College Welding
Morgan Godwin Gallion Auburn University Civil Engineering
Preston Graben Albertville Jacksonville State Community College Civil Engineering
Blake Griffin Horton Wallace State Community College Carpentry
Ryan Harbin Florence Northwest Shoals Community College Carpentry/Cabinetry
Gunnar Harden Foley University of South Alabama Civil Engineering
Dewey Harrelson Jacksonville Gadsden State Community College HVAC/Plumbing/Electric
Stephen Hart Oakman Bevil State Community College-Sumiton HVACR
Ronald Hawkins Birmingham Lawson State Community College HVACR
Ryan Haymon Arab University of Alabama Electrical Engineering
Matthew Holland Gadsden Gadsden State Community College Electrical Technology
James Johnson Eufaula Auburn University Building Science
Christopher Johnson Birmingham Lawson State Community College Electrical Technology
Bryant Jones Birmingham Jefferson State Community College HVACR
Darrin Jones Birmingham Lawson State Community College HVACR
Denise Kalan Dadeville Southern Union State Community College Drafting & Design
John Kampakis Birmingham University of Alabama Business
Jackson Laye Sylacauga Auburn University Building Science
Martin Little Moulton Calhoun Community College-Decatur Electrical Technology/Industrial Maintenance
John Lutz Fairhope University of Alabama Mechanical Engineering
Angelyn Martin Tuscaloosa Lawson State Community College Building Construction
Samantha McCrary Stevenson Calhoun State Community College Drafting
LaDravious Moncrief LaFayette Southern Union State Community College Drafting & Design
Justin Nelson Muscle Shoals Northwest Shoals Community College Cabinetry
Kaleb O’Neal Grant Drake Technical College Electrical Technology
Anthony Opsteen Muscle Shoals Northwest Shoals Community College Cabinetry
Zackery Pasley Fayette Bevill State Community College-Fayette Electrical Technology
Richard Pate Jr. Lowndesboro Auburn University Building Science
Gregory Pica Joppa Calhoun Technical HVACR
Heath Roeber Huntsville Auburn University Building Science
Kayla Russian Wetumpka Auburn University Interior Design
April Rutherford Leeds Jefferson State Community College Carpentry
Jeremy Shirley Luverne Lurleen B. Wallace Community College-Opp HVACR
Christopher Shore Brookwood Lawson State Community College Building Construction
Jacob Smith Vinemont University of Alabama-Huntsville Mechanical Engineering
Mitchell Smith Decatur Auburn University Building Science
Jacob Sprinkle Town Creek Northwest Shoals Community College Welding/Construction
John Stacey Semmes University of South Alabama Civil Engineering
Warren Stewart Albertville Auburn University Business/Construction
Carolyn Taylor Morris Wallace State Community College Architecture/Design/Drafting
Timothy Taylor Vincent Jefferson State Community College Building Construction
Jacob Thompson McCalla Auburn University Building Science
Willie Turner Birmingham Lawson State Community College HVACR
Katherine Uhrin Oxford Auburn University Architecture
David Weathersby Birmingham Lawson State Community College Building Construction
Blake Williams Lexington University of Alabama-Huntsville Civil Engineering
Devin Williams Orange Beach Auburn University Electrical Engineering
Joshua Williams Boaz Auburn University Agriscience Education
David Wright Guntersville Auburn University Civil Engineering


Facebook Icon