2017 Scholarship Winners


Designated Scholarships

Zach Burton University of Alabama Construction Engineering Bentley Owens
Tristan Cates Jefferson State Community College Civil Engineering Bentley Owens
Tamarrion Maiden Wallace Community College – Selma Masonry Malone/McQueen
Ty’Shawn Pettway Wallace Community College – Selma Masonry Malone/McQueen
Carson Phillips University of Alabama Engineering – Mechanical Past Presidents

 

General Scholarships

Dakota Anderson Wallace State Community College – Dothan Electrical Technology
Evan Baber Chattahoochee Valley Community College Welding
Cole Beauchamp Gadsden State Community College Electrical Technology
Mason Berry Gadsden State Community College Electrical Technology
Blake Boyett Northwest Shoals Community College Carpentry/Cabinet Making
Landon Britton University of Alabama – Tuscaloosa Architectural Engineering
Tybious Brown Faulkner State Community College Building Construction
David Brown Lawson State Community College Building Construction
Daniell Burton University of Alabama – Tuscaloosa Operations Management
Austin Campbell Bevill State Community College HVACR
Christine Cordova Lawson State Community College Industrial Maintenance (other)
Floyd Crusoe Wallace State Community College – Selma Masonry
Erin Daffin Bishop State Community College HVACR
Brandt Denham Gadsden State Community College Electrical Technology
Garett Edwards Gadsden State Community College Welding
Duntrevious Esco Trenholm State Technical Electrical Technology
William Ganus Shelton State Community College Construction Engineering
Cayla Gilliland University of Alabama – Tuscaloosa Architecture/Engineering
Micah Hart Northwest Shoals Community College Welding
William Hendrix IV Wallace State Community College – Hanceville Project Management/Building Science
Robert Holladay Shelton State Community College Electrical Technology
Fernandez Hunter Tuskegee University Architecture
Luke Jenkins Bevill State Community College HVAC
Darrin Jones Lawson State Community College HVACR
Kenny Jones Lawson State Community College HVACR
Nicholas Kuriger Wallace State Community College – Dothan Electrical Technology
Christine Mathews Bevill State Community College HVAC
Hannah McBurnett Auburn University AgriScience Ed
Alex McCaskey Coastal Alabama Community College Electrical Instrumentation
JeremiahMcSwain Lawson State Community College HVAC  
Hunter Milender Northwest Shoals Community College Electrical Technology
Cade Mobley Wallace Community College Drafting
John Morgan Auburn University Engineering – General
Dakota Morris Bevill State Community College HVACR
Kimalita Mosley Gadsden State Community College Carpentry
Kenneth Pearl Bevill State Community College HVAC
Hunter Pike Gadsden State Community College Electrical Technology
Thomas Price Auburn University Mechanical Engineering
Tyler Raymond Lawson State Community College HVAC
William Reed Wallace State Community College – Selma Masonry
Darren Roberts Bevill State Community College HVAC
Thomas Roden Bevill State Community College HVACR
GregJoy Roett-O’Connor Lawson State Community College Drafting/Mechanical Engineering
Spencer Sartain Northwest Shoals Community College Constr. Mgmt./Carpentry
Jesse Shoemaker Wallace State Community College – Hanceville Welding
Ryan Snell University of Alabama – Tuscaloosa Construction/Engineering & Management
Jonah Sprinkle Northwest Shoals Community College Welding
Westley Stone Auburn University Building Science
Matthew Terry Alabama A&M University Construction Management
Teon Thomas Lawson State Community College HVAC
Taylor Trotter Bevill State State Community College HVAC/Electrical
Logan Trousdale Northwest Shoals Community College Carpentry/Cabinetmaking
Jacob Turner Auburn University Landscaping
Joseph Watson University of Alabama – Tuscaloosa Civil Engineering
Ryan Whidby Lawson State Community College HVAC
Dustin Wood Bevill State Community College HVACR
Harley Elizabeth Young Wallace State Community College – Selma Masonry


Facebook Icon