2018 Scholarship Recipients


Designated Scholarships

Wells Rutland Auburn University Engineering Bentley Owens
Brianna Conner Gadsden State Community College Carpentry Bentley Owens
Tyler McAbee Northeast Alabama Community College HVACR Bentley Owens
Wesley L. Gallops, II Southern Union Engineering and Design Malone/McQueen
Madison Sincroft University of Alabama Interior Design Buchalter Scholarship
Grace Steams Auburn University Interior Design Past Presidents

 

General Scholarships

Robert Reid Brown Auburn University Civil Engineering
John D. Allen Coastal Alabama Community College-Thomasville Electrical Maintenance
Spencer Dawson Barker Bevill State Community College – Jasper HVACR
Rhett Celvin Benford Calhoun Community College – Decatur Electrical Technology
Mason Berry Gadsden State Community College Electrical Technology
Landon Walton Boatwright Gadsden State Community College Carpentry
Charles Jeremy Bozarth Gadsden State Community College Carpentry; Electrical
Aidan Brooks Bishop State Community College – West HVACR
Luke Brown University of Alabama – Birmingham Civil Engineering
Charles Burrage Bishop State – Southwest HVACR
Landry A. Bussey Gadsden State Community College Accounting
Connor Bradley Byrd Coastal Alabama Community College-Fairhope Landscape Operations Mgt.
Brianna Carter Wallace Community College-Eufaula HVACR
Ben Castleberry Auburn University Agriculture Education
Nicholas Chapple Lawson State – Bessemer Building Construction
William Harrison Crow Auburn University Building Science
Erin Daffin Bishop State Community College HVACR
Miles Davenport Wallace State Community College-Hanceville HVACR
Richard Fuah Lawson State – Bessemer HVACR
Matthew Goodwin Bevill State Community College – Hamilton HVACR
Patrick Grady Lawson State – Bessemer Construction Management
Kelvin Grant, Jr. Lawson State – Bessemer Building Construction
Timothy Dale Hackett, II Central Alabama Community College-Childersburg Mechancial Engineering
Logan Hallyburton Southern Union Building Science
William Adrian Hendrix, IV Auburn University Building Science
Charles Jackson, III Wallace Community College – Selma Masonry
Austin Johnson Wallace Community College-Selma Masonry
Jacob Justice Wallace State Community College Building Construction
Tyson Lee University of Alabama Construction Engineering
Jayden Legg Calhoun Community College – Decatur HVACR
Jonathan A. Lindsey Bishop State – Southwest HVACR
Carter Mann Auburn University Civil Engineering
Brittany Noe Auburn University Architecture
Carlos A.
Ocampo
Lawson State – Bessemer Building Construction
Cameron Orr Calhoun Community College – Tanner Electrical
Caleigh Oxley Auburn University Industrial Design
Benjamin Lee Patterson Gadsden State Community College-Ayers Electrical; plumbing
Brett Lee Patterson Northwest Shoals Community College Carpentry
Cody Sampson Northeast Alabama Community College Welding
Chandler Lane Sealey Northeast Alabama Community College Electrical
Aaron Sims Lawson State – Bessemer Plumbing
Nic Smith Gadsden State Community College Carpentry
Philip Street Auburn University Building Science
Jacob Turner Auburn University Landscape Horticulture
Aaron Webster Northwest Shoals Community College Carpentry
Michael (Miles) Wentworth Auburn University Building Science
William Seth White Northeast Alabama Community College Architecture
Curtis Williams Wallace Community College – Selma Masonry
Read Simmons Windham, Jr. University of Alabama Architecture


Facebook Icon